$82,500
301 E 9th Street
Spencer, IA 51301
MLS# 19-1783
3 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1568 sqft


301 E 9th Street, Spencer, IA 51301
  1 / 15  
301 E 9th Street, Spencer, IA 51301 301 E 9th Street, Spencer, IA 51301 301 E 9th Street, Spencer, IA 51301 301 E 9th Street, Spencer, IA 51301 301 E 9th Street, Spencer, IA 51301 301 E 9th Street, Spencer, IA 51301 301 E 9th Street, Spencer, IA 51301 301 E 9th Street, Spencer, IA 51301 301 E 9th Street, Spencer, IA 51301 301 E 9th Street, Spencer, IA 51301 301 E 9th Street, Spencer, IA 51301 301 E 9th Street, Spencer, IA 51301 301 E 9th Street, Spencer, IA 51301 301 E 9th Street, Spencer, IA 51301 301 E 9th Street, Spencer, IA 51301

Property Description
Great family home for this price range. Updated with newer furnace, AC and shingles. features include 3 season porch with view of backyard flower gardens, main floor laundry and formal dining room.

Details
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 301
Street Dir Pfx: E
Street: 9th
Street Suffix: Street
Postal City: Spencer
State/Province: IA
Zip Code: 51301
County: Clay
Legal: Lot 7, Block 7 , College Addition to city of Spencer, Clay County, Iowa
Parcel Number: 9636-07-405-008
School District: Spencer
Waterfront: No
Tax Classification: Homestead
Tax Year: 2019
Tax Amount: 1318
Assessments: No
Contract Information
List Date: 2019-11-18
List Price: $82,500
Current Price: $82,500
Owner is Agent: No
Furnished: No
General Property Information
Type of Property: Single Family Residence
Total SqFt: 1568
Total Fnsh'd SqFt: 1568
Living Area Source: Assessor
Finished Above Grade: 1568
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1.75
Full Baths: 1
3/4 Baths: 1
Year Built: 1900
Stories: 2
Aprox Lot Dimensions: 50 X 142
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Approx Nbr of Acres: 0.16
Lot SqFt: 7100
Flood Zone: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Size: 24 X 24
Property Attached: No
Property Features
Garage Type: Detached
Mechanicals: Water Heater - Elec
Heat: Forced Air
Fuel: Natural Gas
Appliances: Dryer; Range/Stove; Washer
Exterior: Slate; Other
Levels: Two
Style: Other
Basement Style: Partial
Basement Material: Concrete Block
Basement Features: Unfinished
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Construction Type: Stick Built
Air Conditioning: Central
Bath Description: Main Floor 3/4 Bath; Upper Level Bath
Dining: Formal Dining Room
Lot/Land Description: Corner Lot
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Remarks
KitchenMain13.0013.0013.0013.00
Dining RoomMain13.0013.0011.0011.00
Living RoomMain15.0015.0011.0011.00
PorchMain21.0021.005.005.00
3 Season PorchMain15.0015.0011.0011.00
OtherMain9.009.007.007.00
Bedroom 1Second13.0013.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 2Second13.0013.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 3Second10.0010.009.009.00
BathroomSecondfull with shower
BathroomMainshower and separate 1/2 bath

Listing Office: Integrity Real Estate- Spencer

Listing Agent: David Jacobsen

Last Updated: June - 26 - 2020

Copyright 2016 Iowa Great Lakes Board of Realtors. Based on information from Iowa Great Lakes Board of Realtors. The advertisers and publishers are not responsible or liable for misinformation, misprints, or other errors. All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. Prices subject to change without notice. Properties subject to prior sale or rental.

Saturday 4th of July 2020 01:52 AM